LAST YEAR'S RESULTS
In June, nearly 800 golfers participated in the 28th Annual Speedway Miracle Tournament to raise funds for Children’s Miracle Network Hospitals. Participants spent time with representatives from the hospitals that will directly benefit from this event, including the 2019 Miracle Children and their families. Thanks to the support of our generous partners, Speedway raised over $2.8 million for CMN Hospitals!


Join us next year on June 8-9, 2020!
2019 Speedway Miracle Tournament Monday Results
  • 1st Place
    John Pluchinsky, Steve Eha, Jim Foley, Kevin Kluesner
  • 2nd Place
    Tony Griedanus, Mark Lewis, Julie Polnow, Holly Shoaf
  • 3rd Place
    Haley Graham, Patrick Knipping, Patrick McMahon, Paul Henehan
Closest to the Pin #13 North:
  • 1st Place
    Jenny Roether
Closest to the Pin #13 South:
  • 1st Place
    Shayne Gibbs
Longest Drive #10 South:
  • 1st Place
    Mike Rutter
Longest Drive #18 North:
  • 1st Place
    Dave Ward
Longest Putt #15 North:
  • 1st Place
    Charlie Rolfs
Longest Putt #18 South:
  • 1st Place
    Allan Renzi
2019 Speedway Miracle Tournament Tuesday AM Results
  • 1st Place
    Randy Calvert, Alan McGriff, Tyler Bohannon, Steve Rice
  • 2nd Place
    Andy Perkins, Chad Beck, Matt Hautau, Gary Kuns
  • 3rd Place
    William Nelson, Andrew Bussiere, Blain Kisling, Jeff Zoellner
Closest to the Pin #13 North:
  • 1st Place
    Scott Schuller
Closest to the Pin #13 South:
  • 1st Place
    Zac Young
Longest Drive #10 South:
  • 1st Place
    Jeffrey Audette
Longest Drive #18 North:
  • 1st Place
    Eric Schoch
Longest Putt #15 North:
  • 1st Place
    Sonia Box
Longest Putt #18 South:
  • 1st Place
    David Gray


2019 Speedway Miracle Tournament Tuesday PM Results
  • 1st Place
    Jimmy Gaczewski, Justin Hepe, Aaron Lowther, Dave Lombard
  • 2nd Place
    Denny Bomgardner, Ian Cavanaugh, James Taylor, Mark Hayes
  • 3rd Place
    Steve Leigh, Gary Jolly, Kevin Orme, Chris Schwalbach
Closest to the Pin #13 North:
  • 1st Place
    Eric Gafkjen
Closest to the Pin #13 South:
  • 1st Place
    Andrew Kloep
Longest Drive #10 South:
  • 1st Place
    Lance Hurst
Longest Drive #18 North:
  • 1st Place
    Justin Deters
Longest Putt #15 North:
  • 1st Place
    Tim Lamanno
Longest Putt #18 South:
  • 1st Place
    Andrew Kloep




2019 Speedway Miracle Tournament Additional Winners
Ball Drop Overall Monday:
  • 1st Place
    Matt Yoder
Chip to Split Overall Monday:
  • 1st Place
    Mark Miller
Ball Drop Overall Tuesday:
  • 1st Place
    Nick Cannova
Chip to Split Overall Tuesday:
  • 1st Place
    Ally McDonald – CMN Hospitals